< Summary

Line coverage
92%
Covered lines: 344
Uncovered lines: 27
Coverable lines: 371
Total lines: 693
Line coverage: 92.7%
Branch coverage
91%
Covered branches: 132
Total branches: 145
Branch coverage: 91%
Method coverage

Feature is only available for sponsors

Upgrade to PRO version

Metrics

MethodBranch coverage Cyclomatic complexity NPath complexity Sequence coverage
.ctor(...)100%11100%
SetInput(...)100%11100%
Finished()100%22100%
Inflate(...)75%121261.29%
Decode()92.85%282893.54%
DecodeUncompressedBlock(...)88.23%171791.89%
DecodeBlock(...)87.17%393992.55%
DecodeDynamicBlockHeader()97.87%474799.13%

File(s)

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.IO.Compression/src/System/IO/Compression/DeflateManaged/InflaterManaged.cs

Error during reading file 'https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.IO.Compression/src/System/IO/Compression/DeflateManaged/InflaterManaged.cs': Response status code does not indicate success: 404 (Not Found).