< Summary

Line coverage
98%
Covered lines: 82
Uncovered lines: 1
Coverable lines: 83
Total lines: 216
Line coverage: 98.7%
Branch coverage
78%
Covered branches: 50
Total branches: 64
Branch coverage: 78.1%
Method coverage

Feature is only available for sponsors

Upgrade to PRO version

Metrics

MethodBranch coverage Cyclomatic complexity NPath complexity Sequence coverage
.ctor(...)100%11100%
GetValues()100%110%
ContainsCore(...)100%11100%
IndexOfAny(...)72.72%2222100%
IndexOfAnyExcept(...)91.66%1212100%
LastIndexOfAny(...)70%2020100%
LastIndexOfAnyExcept(...)90%1010100%

File(s)

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.Private.CoreLib/src/System/SearchValues/ProbabilisticWithAsciiCharSearchValues.cs

Error during reading file 'https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.Private.CoreLib/src/System/SearchValues/ProbabilisticWithAsciiCharSearchValues.cs': Response status code does not indicate success: 404 (Not Found).